Click here for a look at the year ahead and to check available dates and times to rent our space.
March 20243 Sunday: THIRD SUNDAY OF LENT 8AM: Holy Communion (BCP) 10AM: Holy Eucharist 6 Wednesday: 7:00PM: Anglican Pathways 8:30PM: Compline 7 Thursday: 4:30PM: Choir Practice Please contact the music director (Dr Michelle Boyd) to sign up and get involved! 8 Friday: 11AM-12PM: Christian Meditation All are welcome – instructions are given each week. 10 Sunday: FOURTH SUNDAY OF LENT 8AM: Morning Prayer (BCP) 10AM: Service of the Word 11 Monday: 12PM: ACW Meeting 13 Wednesday: 7:00PM: Anglican Pathways 8:30PM: Compline 14 Thursday: 4:30PM: Choir Practice Please contact the music director (Dr Michelle Boyd) to sign up and get involved! 15 Friday: 11AM-12PM: Christian Meditation All are welcome – instructions are given each week. 17 Sunday: FIFTH SUNDAY OF LENT 8AM: Holy Communion (BCP) 10AM: Holy Eucharist 20 Wednesday: 7:00PM: Anglican Pathways 8:30PM: Compline 21 Thursday: 4:30PM: Choir Practice Please contact the music director (Dr Michelle Boyd) to sign up and get involved! 22 Friday: 11AM-12PM: Christian Meditation All are welcome – instructions are given each week. 24 Sunday: PALM SUNDAY 8AM: Holy Communion (BCP) 10AM: Holy Eucharist 27 Wednesday: 7:00PM: Anglican Pathways 8:30PM: Compline for Holy Week 28 Thursday: MAUNDY THURSDAY 4:30PM: Choir Practice Please contact the music director (Dr Michelle Boyd) to sign up and get involved! 7PM: Maundy Thursday Service. Details coming soon. 29 Friday: GOOD FRIDAY 11AM-12PM: Christian Meditation All are welcome – instructions are given each week. 7PM: Good Friday Service. Details coming soon. 30 Saturday: HOLY SATURDAY |
April 202431 Sunday: EASTER SUNDAY 8AM: Holy Communion (BCP) 10AM: Holy Eucharist 4 Thursday: 4:30PM: Choir Practice Please contact the music director (Dr Michelle Boyd) to sign up and get involved! 5 Friday: 11AM-12PM: Christian Meditation All are welcome – instructions are given each week. 7 Sunday: FIRST SUNDAY AFTER EASTER 8AM: Holy Communion (BCP) 10AM: Holy Eucharist 11 Thursday: 4:30PM: Choir Practice Please contact the music director (Dr Michelle Boyd) to sign up and get involved! 12 Friday: 11AM-12PM: Christian Meditation All are welcome – instructions are given each week. 14 Sunday: SECOND SUNDAY AFTER EASTER 8AM: Morning Prayer (BCP) 10AM: Service of the Word 15 Monday: 12PM: ACW Meeting 18 Thursday: 4:30PM: Choir Practice Please contact the music director (Dr Michelle Boyd) to sign up and get involved! 19 Friday: 11AM-12PM: Christian Meditation All are welcome – instructions are given each week. 21 Sunday: THIRD SUNDAY AFTER EASTER 8AM: Holy Communion (BCP) 10AM: Holy Eucharist 25 Thursday: 4:30PM: Choir Practice Please contact the music director (Dr Michelle Boyd) to sign up and get involved! 26 Friday: 11AM-12PM: Christian Meditation All are welcome – instructions are given each week. 28 Sunday: FOURTH SUNDAY AFTER EASTER 8AM: Morning Prayer (BCP) 10AM: Service of the Word |
March 2024
3 Sunday: THIRD SUNDAY OF LENT
- 8AM: Holy Communion (BCP)
- 10AM: Holy Eucharist
- 7:00PM: Anglican Pathways
- 8:30PM: Compline
- 4:30PM: Choir Practice - Please contact the music director (Dr Michelle Boyd) to sign up and get involved!
- 11AM-12PM: Christian Meditation - All are welcome: instructions are given each week.
- 8AM: Morning Prayer (BCP)
- 10AM: Service of the Word
- 12PM: ACW Meeting
- 7:00PM: Anglican Pathways
- 8:30PM: Compline
- 4:30PM: Choir Practice - Please contact the music director (Dr Michelle Boyd) to sign up and get involved!
- 11AM-12PM: Christian Meditation - All are welcome: instructions are given each week.
- 8AM: Holy Communion (BCP)
- 10AM: Holy Eucharist
- 7:00PM: Anglican Pathways
- 8:30PM: Compline
- 4:30PM: Choir Practice - Please contact the music director (Dr Michelle Boyd) to sign up and get involved!
- 11AM-12PM: Christian Meditation - All are welcome: instructions are given each week.
- 8AM: Holy Communion (BCP)
- 10AM: Holy Eucharist
- 7:00PM: Anglican Pathways
- 8:30PM: Compline for Holy Week
- 4:30PM: Choir Practice - Please contact the music director (Dr Michelle Boyd) to sign up and get involved!
- 7PM: Maundy Thursday Service. Details coming soon.
- 11AM-12PM: Christian Meditation - All are welcome: instructions are given each week.
- 7PM: Good Friday Service. Details coming soon.
Our Annual Events:
Week of Prayer for Christian Unity:
A week set aside in January every year by churches across the world, and here in Wolfville by WAICC (Wolfville Area Inter-Church Council), to pray for unity across all denominations of Christianity throughout the world.
2024 Dates: Monday, January 15 - Sunday, January 21
Christmas Coffee Party and Fair:
In Advent we host a coffee party - we have tea available too if that's more your speed - where we gather for good conversation and to do a bit of handmade craft Christmas shopping. Come along to get into the Christmas spirit!
2024 Date: Saturday, November 23
Week of Prayer for Christian Unity:
A week set aside in January every year by churches across the world, and here in Wolfville by WAICC (Wolfville Area Inter-Church Council), to pray for unity across all denominations of Christianity throughout the world.
2024 Dates: Monday, January 15 - Sunday, January 21
Christmas Coffee Party and Fair:
In Advent we host a coffee party - we have tea available too if that's more your speed - where we gather for good conversation and to do a bit of handmade craft Christmas shopping. Come along to get into the Christmas spirit!
2024 Date: Saturday, November 23
Please see our bulletin for other exciting community news!
Other important dates for 2024:
6 January: Epiphany
7 January: Epiphany Sunday
15-21 January: WAICC Week of Prayer for Christian Unity
13 February: Shrove Tuesday
14 February: Ash Wednesday (Lent Begins)
24 March: Palm Sunday
28 March: Maundy Thursday
29 March: Good Friday
30 March: Holy Saturday
31 March: Easter
5 May: Rogation Sunday
12 May: Ascension Sunday
19 May: Pentecost
26 June: Trinity Sunday
1 September - 4 October: Season of Creation
13 October: Thanksgiving Sunday
1 November: All Saint's Day
2 November: All Soul's Day
3 November: All Saints' Sunday
10 November: Remembrance Sunday
24 November: Christ the King / White Ribbon Sunday
1 December: First Sunday of Advent
22 December: Fourth Sunday of Advent
24 December: Christmas Eve
25 December: Christmas Day
7 January: Epiphany Sunday
15-21 January: WAICC Week of Prayer for Christian Unity
13 February: Shrove Tuesday
14 February: Ash Wednesday (Lent Begins)
24 March: Palm Sunday
28 March: Maundy Thursday
29 March: Good Friday
30 March: Holy Saturday
31 March: Easter
5 May: Rogation Sunday
12 May: Ascension Sunday
19 May: Pentecost
26 June: Trinity Sunday
1 September - 4 October: Season of Creation
13 October: Thanksgiving Sunday
1 November: All Saint's Day
2 November: All Soul's Day
3 November: All Saints' Sunday
10 November: Remembrance Sunday
24 November: Christ the King / White Ribbon Sunday
1 December: First Sunday of Advent
22 December: Fourth Sunday of Advent
24 December: Christmas Eve
25 December: Christmas Day